Top In Internal Exams

  

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN ACADEMICS PER TERM 

This page is dedicated to excellence in academic achievement in internal exams.


 

ACHIEVERS IN TERM 1II 2019

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN TERM III 2019

 

 FORM 4

 Soon as the K.C.S.E results will be announced by KNEC, the results will be posted..

 

FORM 3

 


1. Boma Annastanzia

2. Odran Mwasicho

3 Mnyika C. Mawondo
4. Peter Maghanga

5. Kirigha Martin Mwamburi
6. Mwabende F. Mkamburi

7. Raquel Scholastica Atieno

8. Magdalene Diana Kawesa

9. Ngoda K. Arnet

10.Mwanyolo Samba Maria

 

 

FORM 2


1. Garigha A. Mwachofi
2. Mbaya P. Mwamburi

3.Isama J. Mwamburi

4. Maghanga Nyangala
 

5.  Makoji Ciliviana

6. Hendrew Mwachofi

7.  Mbaya Shuma

8. Mwakughu Mwashem

 9. Waduu L. Wakesho

10. Kirigha K. Mcharo

 

 

FORM 1

 

1. Wali Wachenje

2.Ephrancia Chao

3.Mwandao Getrude

4.Mbaya Albert
5. Mghanga Patrick

6.Kinyai Albert

7.Mwakughu Levina

8.Ludindi Michael

9.Mwakio Wandoe

10. Shuma Caroline



TERM IIi

2019 SUBJECT CHAMPIONS

 

 

FORM 3

 
1. ENGLISH               Mnyika C. Mawondo

2. KISWAHILI.          Mnyika C. Mawondo 
3. MATHEMATICS   Peter Maghanga

4. BIOLOGY              Raquel Scholastica Atieno 

5. PHYSICS            Peter Maghanga

6. CHEMISTRY        Boma Annastancia

Mwabende F. Mkamburi

7. HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Kirigha Martin

8. GEOGRAPHY          Boma Annastanzia

9. C.R.E                  Magdalene Kawesa

10. AGRICULTURE      Mbaya Charles

11. BUSINESS STUDIES     Wanjala Manyatta

 

FORM 2

 

 

1.ENGLISH             Garigha K. Mwachofi

2.KISWAHILI     Garigha K. Mwachofi

3.Mathematics         Garigha K. Mwachofi

4.BIOLOGY             Garigha K. Mwachofi

5.PHYSICS               Isama J. Mwamburi

6.CHEMISTRY          Garigha K. Mwachofi               

7.HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Isama J. Mwamburi

8.GEOGRAPHY   Garigha K. Mwachofi

9.C.R.E                     Mbaya P. Mwamburi

10.AGRICULTURE      Ndole Clinton

11.BUSINESS STUDIES Mwakughu Mwashemu

 

 

FORM 1

 

1.ENGLISH        Wali Wachenje

2.KISWAHILI     Wali Wachenje

3.Mathematics      Wali wachenje

4.BIOLOGY          Wali Wachenje

5.PHYSICS            Wali Wachenje

6.CHEMISTRY       Wali Wachenje                

7.HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Wali Wachenje

8.GEOGRAPHY     Wali Wachenje

9.C.R.E  Ouma Otieno

10.AGRICULTURE  Wali Wachenje

11.BUSINESS STUDIES Wali Wachenje

 


  RANKING OF CLASSES

 CLASS           : POSITION

 Form 1G                 1

 Form 3G                 2

 Form 3B                 3

 Form 1B                 4

 Form 2G                 5

 Form 3B                 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS

Class

Position

Form 1 B

 1

Form 1 G

2

Form 2 G

 

Form 2 B

 

Form 3 B

 

Form 3 G

 

Parents Association (PA)

Parents’ Association (PA)- 2018

The PA comprises of all parents who have children in the school. The Parents elected the following to …

read more

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

The school is served by a dedicated team of 13 highly competent teachers who execute their duties with great zeal. Ten of them are …

read more