Top In Internal Exams

  

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN ACADEMICS PER TERM 

This page is dedicated to excellence in academic achievement in internal exams.


 

ACHIEVERS IN TERM 1II 2017

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN TERM III 2017

 

 

 FORM 3

 RANK NAME

1 Mwamidi John Mwamodo

2 Collins Msangi

3 Tatu Wachugha Lucianna

4 Ilume k. Mwachugha

5 Mwarashu V. Chao

6 Ludindi A. Magdalene

7 Lucrencia Kileko

8 Clemence Mwae

9 Ngura Priscila

10 Jackson Lenjo

 

FORM 2

 

1 Kirigha Martin Mwamburi

2 Odran Mwasicho

3 Mnyika C. Mawondo

4 Peter Maghanga

5 Mbaya Charles Mwakireti

6 Zoghori Emmanuel

7Mwanyolo Samba Maria

8 Ngoda K Arnet

9 Mwasaru Kiwo Victor

10 Mwaningo Majala

 

 

FORM 1 

RANK       NAME

1 Garigha A. Mwachofi

2 Mbaya P. Mwamburi

3. Isama J. Mwamburi

4 Waduu L. Wakesho

5.  Mzozo C Mghoi

6.  Makoji Ciliviana

7.  Kirigha K. Mcharo

8.  Mbaya Shuma

9   Maghanga J. Nyangala

10. Sabastian Mwalasha

 

TERM III  2017 SUBJECT CHAMPIONS

 

FORM 3

 

1. ENGLISH.                  Lucrencia Kileko

2. KISWAHILI.               Mwamidi John Mwamodo                

3. MATHEMATICS           Mwamidi John Mwamodo

4. BIOLOGY                   Mwarashu V. Chao

5. PHYSICS                    Ilume K. Mwachugha

6. CHEMISTRY                Mwamidi J. Mwamodo

7. HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Ilume K. Mwachugha

8. GEOGRAPHY               Ludindi Magdalene

9. C.R.E                          Tatu Wachugha Luciana

10. AGRICULTURE           Shete A. Mwashighadi

11. BUSINESS STUDIES  Collins Msangi 

 

FORM 2

 
1. ENGLISH          Peter Maghanga

2. KISWAHILI.      Kirigha Martin Mwamburi
3. MATHEMATICS   Peter Maghanga

4. BIOLOGY           Mnyika C. Mawondo

5. PHYSICS            Lenjo Nyache Danson

6. CHEMISTRY        Kirigha Martin Mwamburi

7. HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Mbaya Charles Mwakireti

8. GEOGRAPHY      Kirigha Martin Mwamburi  

                             Peter Maghanga  

9. C.R.E                             NgodaK. Arnet

10. AGRICULTURE              Lenjo Nyache Danson

11. BUSINESS STUDIES      Kirigha Martin Mwamburi

 

FORM 1

 

 

1.ENGLISH        Garigha K. Mwachofi

2.KISWAHILI     Garigha K. Mwachofi

3.Mathematics  Garigha K. Mwachofi

4.BIOLOGY       Garigha K. Mwachofi

5.PHYSICS       Garigha K. Mwachofi

6.CHEMISTRY   Garigha K. Mwachofi               

7.HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Waduu L. Wakesho

8.GEOGRAPHY   Garigha K. Mwachofi

9.C.R.E            Garigha K. Mwachofi

10.AGRICULTURE Mbaya P. Mwamburi

11.BUSINESS STUDIES Garigha K. Mwachofi


  RANKING OF CLASSES

 CLASS           : POSITION
 Form 1B                 1

 Form 1G                 2

 Form 2G                 3

 Form 2B                 4

 Form 3B                 5

 Form 3G                 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS

Class

Position

Form 1 B

 1

Form 1 G

2

Form 2 G

 

Form 2 B

 

Form 3 B

 

Form 3 G

 

Calender Of Events

TERM 2 2018

WK

DATE

ACTIVITY

VENUE

REMARKS

1

30/4/18

Staff Meeting

School

Done

read more

Non-Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Staff

The School has 8 non-teaching staff members who play a critical role in ensuring that the school runs smoothly. These gallant …

read more