Mlamba High School
Mlamba High School logo

Top In Internal Exams

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN ACADEMICS PER TERM 

This page is dedicated to excellence in academic achievement in internal exams.

TERM ONE 2020 RESULTS WILL BE POSTED AS SOON AS THE SCHOOL CLOSES FOR APRIL HOLIDAY
 

ACHIEVERS IN TERM III 2019

TOP TEN STUDENTS IN TERM III 2019

 

 

FORM 3 - 2019

 


1. Boma Annastanzia

2. Odran Mwasicho

3 Mnyika C. Mawondo
4. Peter Maghanga

5. Kirigha Martin Mwamburi
6. Mwabende F. Mkamburi

7. Raquel Scholastica Atieno

8. Magdalene Diana Kawesa

9. Ngoda K. Arnet

10.Mwanyolo Samba Maria

 

 

FORM 2  -2019


1. Garigha A. Mwachofi
2. Mbaya P. Mwamburi

3.Isama J. Mwamburi

4. Maghanga Nyangala
 

5.  Makoji Ciliviana

6. Hendrew Mwachofi

7.  Mbaya Shuma

8. Mwakughu Mwashem

 9. Waduu L. Wakesho

10. Kirigha K. Mcharo

 

 

FORM 1 - 2019

 

1. Wali Wachenje

2.Ephrancia Chao

3.Mwandao Getrude

4.Mbaya Albert
5. Mghanga Patrick

6.Kinyai Albert

7.Mwakughu Levina

8.Ludindi Michael

9.Mwakio Wandoe

10. Shuma Caroline



TERM IIi

2019 SUBJECT CHAMPIONS

 

 

FORM 3

 
1. ENGLISH               Mnyika C. Mawondo

2. KISWAHILI.          Mnyika C. Mawondo 
3. MATHEMATICS   Peter Maghanga

4. BIOLOGY              Raquel Scholastica Atieno 

5. PHYSICS            Peter Maghanga

6. CHEMISTRY        Boma Annastancia

Mwabende F. Mkamburi

7. HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Kirigha Martin

8. GEOGRAPHY          Boma Annastanzia

9. C.R.E                  Magdalene Kawesa

10. AGRICULTURE      Mbaya Charles

11. BUSINESS STUDIES     Wanjala Manyatta

 

FORM 2

 

 

1.ENGLISH             Garigha K. Mwachofi

2.KISWAHILI     Garigha K. Mwachofi

3.Mathematics         Garigha K. Mwachofi

4.BIOLOGY             Garigha K. Mwachofi

5.PHYSICS               Isama J. Mwamburi

6.CHEMISTRY          Garigha K. Mwachofi               

7.HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Isama J. Mwamburi

8.GEOGRAPHY   Garigha K. Mwachofi

9.C.R.E                     Mbaya P. Mwamburi

10.AGRICULTURE      Ndole Clinton

11.BUSINESS STUDIES Mwakughu Mwashemu

 

 

FORM 1

 

1.ENGLISH        Wali Wachenje

2.KISWAHILI     Wali Wachenje

3.Mathematics      Wali wachenje

4.BIOLOGY          Wali Wachenje

5.PHYSICS            Wali Wachenje

6.CHEMISTRY       Wali Wachenje                

7.HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT Wali Wachenje

8.GEOGRAPHY     Wali Wachenje

9.C.R.E  Ouma Otieno

10.AGRICULTURE  Wali Wachenje

11.BUSINESS STUDIES Wali Wachenje

 


  RANKING OF CLASSES

 CLASS           : POSITION

 Form 1G                 1

 Form 3G                 2

 Form 3B                 3

 Form 1B                 4

 Form 2G                 5

 Form 3B                 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS

Class

Position

Form 1 B

 1

Form 1 G

2

Form 2 G

 

Form 2 B

 

Form 3 B

 

Form 3 G

 

Related pages

Undefined index: posterImage
An error has occurred while displaying the data

Article Guide | Journalism Policy All Rights Reserved. Copyright © Mlamba High School 2020. Powered by Elimu Holdings .

Welcome

Please pick the category that fits you best